• 2022 Varsity Schedule

    Day                         Date                         Opponent              Location            Time

    Thursday               February 3                   Tanner                         Home              5:30 JV, 7:00 V

    Tuesday                 February 8                   Decatur                       Home              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Friday                    February 11                 Rick Grammer +          VHHS             TBA

    Saturday                February 12                 Rick Grammer+          VHHS             TBA

    Thursday               February 17                 Russellville                  Home              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Saturday                February 19                 SS Gadsden                Gadsden          10:30 JV

    Saturday                February 19                 Fort Payne                   Gadsden            1:30 JV

    Tuesday                 February 22                 Huntsville                    Away              4:30 JV, 6:30 V

    Friday                    February 25                 ***Florence Soccer Challenge***

    Saturday                February 26                 ***Florence Soccer Challenge***

    Thursday               March 3                       Haleyville                    Home              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Monday                 March 7                       James Clemens*          Away              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Friday                    March 11                     Bob Jones*                  Away              4:30 JV, 6:30 V

    Monday                 March 14                     Russellville                  Away              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Saturday                March 19                     Cullman                       Away              10:00 JV, 12:00 V

    Monday                 March 21                     Hoover                        Away              4:00 V

    Monday                 April 4                         Athens                         Away              4:30 JV, 6:30 V

    Thursday               April 7                         Bob Jones*                  Home              4:30 JV; 6:30 V

    Friday                    April 8                         ***Albertville JV Tournament***

    Saturday                April 9                         ***Albertville JV Tournament***

    Tuesday                 April 12                       Austin*                       Away              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Tuesday                 April 19                       James Clemens*          Home              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Thursday               April 21                       Tharptown                   Home              JVB, VG, VB (TBA)

    Monday                 April 25                       Austin*                       Home              5:00 JV, 7:00 V

    Monday                 May 2                          AHSAA Sub-State Playoffs First Round

    Saturday                May 7                          AHSAA Sub-State Playoffs Second Round

    Friday                    May 13                        AHSAA State Tournament Semifinals (Huntsville)

    Saturday                May 14                        AHSAA State Tournament Finals (Huntsville)

     

    + Rick Grammer Invitational

    #Florence Soccer Challenge

    *7A Area 8 Match