• 2021 Varsity Softball Schedule

    12-32 (Overall)

    DATE

    TIME

    OPPONENT

    RESULT

    Thu. 2/25

    4:30PM

    @ LAUDERDALE COUNTY

    W 6-5

    Fri. 3/5

    TOURNAMENT

    OAKMAN

    L 5-1

    Fri. 3/5

    TOURNAMENT

    WINFIELD

    L 5-4

    Sat. 3/6

    TOURNAMENT

    RAMSAY

    W 13-3

    Sat. 3/6

    TOURNAMENT

    NORTHRIDGE

    L 3-0

    Mon. 3/8

    4:30PM

    LAUDERDALE CTY.

    W 8-4

    Tue. 3/9

    5:00PM

    @ MARS HILL BIBLE

    L 9-5

    Thu. 3/11

    6:30PM

    HATTON

    L 13-3

    Tue. 3/16

    4:30PM

    AUSTIN*

    L 11-1

    Thu. 3/18

    5:00PM

    @ RUSSELLVILLE

    L 14-6

    Fri. 3/19

    4:00PM

    PISGAH

    L 5-0 

    Fri., 3/19

    3:00PM

    HAZEL GREEN

    L 8-0

    Sat. 3/20

    8:00AM

    WILSON

    L 6-1 

    Sat. 3/20

    6:30PM

    ATHENS

     

    Sat. 3/20

    8:00PM

    ROGERS

     L 9-1

    Fri. 3/26

    6:00PM

    TULLAHOMA

    W 13-3

    Fri. 3/26

    TOURNAMENT

    CCCHS

     L 3-2

    Mon. 3/29

    4:30PM/6:00PM

    MUSCLE SHOALS

    L 14-6 

    Tue. 3/30

    4:30PM

    BOB JONES*

    L 15-0 

    Thu. 4/1

    4:30PM

    @ JAMES CLEMENS*

     

    Tue. 4/6

    4:30PM

    @AUSTIN*

    L 4-0 

    Tue. 4/8

    3:30PM

    LEXINGTON

    L 8-5

    Thu. 4/8

    4:00PM

    @ BROOKS

     

    Tue. 4/13

    4:30PM

    @ BOB JONES*

    L 8-2 

    Thu. 4/15

    4:30PM

    JAMES CLEMENS*

     

    Thu. 4/15

    6:30PM

    DAPHNE

    L 0-25 

    Fri. 4/16

    12:00PM

    GRISSOM

     

    Fri. 4/16

    2:30PM

    HARTSELLE

     L 8-9

    Fri., 4/16

    8:30PM

    LAWRENCE COUNTY

     

    Sat., 4/17

    8:00AM

    FORT PAYNE

    L 8-6 

    Sat. 4/17

    12:00PM

    THARPTOWN

    W 7-6

    Sat. 4/17

    4:15 PM

    HATTON

    L 3-2

    Mon. 4/19

    4:30PM

    RUSSELLVILLE

    W 9-4 

    Tue. 4/20

    4:30PM

    @ CENTRAL

    L 10-13 

    Fri. 4/23

    7:00PM

    at Muscle Shoals Sports Airport Complex

     

    Wed. 4/28

    3:00PM

    at West Morgan

    L 3-4 

    Thu. 5/6

    2:00PM

    at Bob Jones (Area Tournament)

     L 0-10

    Fri. 5/7

    12:00PM

    Austin (at Bob Jones Area Tournament)

    L 0-10